Just a reminder that registration for our Winter Camp Session 1 is open. Reminder that we have limited spacing due to COVID guidelines.

Register Here

Please REVIEW all the following information with regards to Winter Camp Session one:
 

CP Spectator Policy - UPDATED 10/16/2020CP will now allow 1 parent/guardian per child no age restrictions into our facility.  They must wear a mask at all times.  Standing room only. There is no wandering around the facility, you must stay on the field your player is on.  The walking track will not be accessible.

 
All sessions have been loaded into the RAMP APP - You should have received your invitation to your session group last week.  If you have not  - please contact executivedirector@axemenlacrosse.com
- Field
- Time
- Entrance will open 10 minutes prior to your scheduled time
    - please review the attached map to see your entrance DOOR
 

CP Entrance Doors

COVID forms must be completed in the RAMP app prior to showing up at the session. No entry will be given if your questions are not complete.
 
We are looking for 2 volunteers per session.  These volunteers will be able to watch their child's session and these hours will count towards your 2021 bond. Please see the sign up here:  https://www.signupgenius.com/go/10c0d48a9ab2fa4fcc34-safety 
 
    -Check to ensure COVID RAMP forms are complete
    -Traffic control - Ensure Social Distancing is maintained
    -Help the CP staff clean areas for the next session
 
 
Full Equipment is required 
 
All Sessions will be held at Crescent Point FIELD Winter Camp 2020
       
Sunday, Oct. 18:   Start Time End Time
10U (Novice): 10-11  BLUE 10:00 11:00
12U - Group 1: 11:30-12:30 BLUE 11:30 12:30
14U & 17U - Group 2: 1-2 BLUE 1:00 2:00
       
Thursday, Oct. 22:      
12U - Group 1: 7:30-8:30  YELLOW 19:30 20:30
14U & 17U - Group 2: 9:00-10:00  YELLOW 21:00 22:00
       
Saturday, Oct. 24: UPDATED      
10U (Novice): 10-11  BLUE 17:30 18:30
12U - Group 1: 11:30-12:30  BLUE 19:00 20:00
14U & 17U - Group 2: 1-2 BLUE 20:30 21:30
       
Thursday, Oct. 29:      
12U - Group 1: 7:30-8:30  YELLOW 19:30 20:30
14U & 17U - Group 2: 9:00-10:00  YELLOW 21:00 22:00
       
Sunday, Nov. 1:      
10U (Novice): 10-11  RED 10:00 11:00
12U - Group 1: 11:30-12:30 RED 11:30 12:30
14U & 17U - Group 2: 1-2 RED 13:00 14:00
       
Thursday, Nov. 5:      
12U - Group 1: 7:30-8:30  YELLOW 19:30 20:30
14U & 17U - Group 2: 9:00-10:00  YELLOW 21:00 22:00
       
Sunday, Nov. 8:      
10U (Novice): 10-11  BLUE 10:00 11:00
12U - Group 1: 11:30-12:30 BLUE 11:30 12:30
14U & 17U - Group 2: 1-2 BLUE 13:00 14:00
       
Thursday, Nov. 12:      
12U - Group 1: 7:30-8:30  YELLOW 19:30 20:30
14U & 17U - Group 2: 9:00-10:00  YELLOW 21:00 22:00
       
Sunday, Nov. 15:      
10U (Novice): 10-11  BLUE 10:00 11:00
12U - Group 1: 11:30-12:30 BLUE 11:30 12:30
14U & 17U - Group 2: 1-2 BLUE 13:00 14:00
       
Thursday, Nov. 19:      
12U - Group 1: 7:30-8:30  YELLOW 19:30 20:30
14U & 17U - Group 2: 9:00-10:00  YELLOW 21:00 22:00
       
Sunday, Nov. 22:      
10U (Novice): 10-11  BLUE 10:00 11:00
12U - Group 1: 11:30-12:30 BLUE 11:30 12:30
14U & 17U - Group 2: 1-2 BLUE 13:00 14:00
8U (Tyke): 2:30-3:30 BLUE 14:30 15:30
       
Thursday, Nov. 26:      
12U - Group 1: 7:30-8:30  YELLOW 19:30 20:30
14U & 17U - Group 2: 9:00-10:00  YELLOW 21:00 22:00
       
Sunday, Nov. 29:      
10U (Novice): 10-11  BLUE 10:00 11:00
12U - Group 1: 11:30-12:30 BLUE 11:30 12:30
14U & 17U - Group 2: 1-2 BLUE 13:00 14:00
8U (Tyke): 2:30-3:30 BLUE 14:30 15:30
       
Thursday, Dec. 3:      
12U - Group 1: 7:30-8:30  YELLOW 19:30 20:30
14U & 17U - Group 2: 9:00-10:00  YELLOW 21:00 22:00
       
Sunday, Dec. 6:      
10U (Novice): 10-11  RED 10:00 11:00
12U - Group 1: 11:30-12:30 RED 11:30 12:30
14U & 17U - Group 2: 1-2 RED 13:00 14:00
8U (Tyke): 2:30-3:30 RED 14:30 15:30
       
Thursday, Dec. 10:      
12U - Group 1: 7:30-8:30  YELLOW 19:30 20:30
14U & 17U - Group 2: 9:00-10:00  YELLOW 21:00 22:00
       
Sunday, Dec. 13:      
10U (Novice): 10-11  BLUE 10:00 11:00
12U - Group 1: 11:30-12:30 BLUE 11:30 12:30
14U & 17U - Group 2: 1-2 BLUE 13:00 14:00
8U (Tyke): 2:30-3:30 BLUE 14:30 15:30
       
Thursday, Dec. 17:   No Sessions  
       
Sunday, Dec. 20:      
10U (Novice): 10-11  BLUE 10:00 11:00
12U - Group 1: 11:30-12:30 BLUE 11:30 12:30
14U & 17U - Group 2: 1-2 BLUE 13:00 14:00
8U (Tyke): 2:30-3:30 BLUE 14:30 15:30

News


Sep. 13, 2020

Winter Camp Session One
The Axemen are pleased to announce details for our long-running Winter Lacrosse camp.

read more »


Feb. 22, 2019

Rule of Two
Canadian Centre for Ethics in Sport

read more »


Jan. 01, 2019

Calgary Police Checks - now through the Axemen
Mandatory for all bench personnel (Coaches, asst. coaches, trainers) and managers

read more »




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started