The Axemen Lacrosse Club would like to acknowledge those individuals who have gone on from playing or coaching within the Axemen family and made a mark in the lacrosse world, whether that is through play in the Jr. Ranks, the NCAA, at the National level or at the Professional level.
If you have information on any Axemen Alumni who you feel should be acknowledged on this page please contact the Axemen Lacrosse Club President: president@axemenlacrosse.com
Updated 17 April 2023
Last Name | First Name | College/University | Junior Team | Other Teams and Awards |
Anderson | Colby | 2019 Founders Cup Champion | ||
Anderson | Brayden | Lake Superior State | ||
Bullen | Caelhan | Cornell University NCAA Div. 1 Mens Field Lacrosse | 2016 - Team Canada U19 | |
Cattoni | Holden | NLL- Calgary Roughnecks | ||
NCAA- Johns Hopkins Blue Jays | ||||
Cattoni | Taite | NCAA John Hopkins University | OJLA Peterbrorough Lakers Jr "A" | |
Claude | Lucas | NCAA Florida Southern University | Calgary Junior A Mountaineers | |
Davis | Connor | NCAA Florida Tech Panthers | Jr. A Raiders | |
Everson | Noah | 2023 Canada Games | ||
Farrell | Liam | Lenoir-Rhyne University | Okotoks Jr. A Raiders | |
Fraser | Colby | 2019 Founders Cup Champion | ||
Gradon | Cody | NCAA Mount Olice University | Calgary Junior A Mountaineers | Minto Cup Winner |
BCJRA Coquitlam Adanacs Junior “A” | ||||
Hastings | Cordell | 2019 Founders Cup Champion; BC lions of the CFL | ||
Hayes | Jake | NLL- Drafted by Calgary Roughnecks | Okotoks Jr. A Raiders | |
NCAA- Robert Morris University | ||||
Houghton | Bryan | Jr. A Mounties | Team Hong Kong | |
Isaacs | Riley | MCLA Simon Fraser Clans Men | Jr. A Mountaineers | |
Izzo-Jarrett | Nico | Jr. A Raiders | ||
Jollimore | Evan | 2019 Founders Cup Champion | ||
Jones | Colton | NCAA New Jersey Institute of Technology Highlanders | Jr. A Mountaineers | |
Lemire | Eric | NCAA Young Harris | Calgary Shamrocks | |
Linkletter | Carter | American International College | Jr. A Mounties | 2020 and 2023 North American Indigenous Games |
Lloyd | Derek | NLL - Vancouver Warriors | Jr A Mounties | Victoria Shamrocks WLA |
NCAA Stony Brook University | ||||
Lucas | Joel | NCAA Maryville Saints | Jr. A Raiders | |
Luitwieler | Nicholas | University of Indianapolis | Jr. A Raiders | |
Luitwieler | Brandon | WLA Burnably Lakers Senior "A" | Calgary Junior A Mountaineers | |
NCAA UMASS Lowell | ||||
Mann | Carson | Jr. A Raiders | 2022 Canada Games | |
McIntyre | Brett | UMBC NCAA Div 1 Mens Field Lacrosse | Jr. A Raiders | All Time Leading Scorer Alberta Junior “A” |
McMullen | Curtis | NCAA- St Andrews Knights | ||
NCAA- Mount Olive Trojans | ||||
NCAA- GCU Antelopes | ||||
Moon | Caiden | Jr. A Mounties | 2022 Canada Games | |
Moon | Kean | NCAA Robert Morris Colonials | Jr. A Raiders | |
Murphy | Connor | Jr. A Raiders | ||
Murphy | Jimmy | University of Mount Olive | Jr. A Raiders | |
Norrie | Christian | NCAA Catawaba | Okotoks Jr. A Raiders | |
Paige | Nick | NCAA Lander University Bear Cats | Calgary Shamrocks | |
Pickell | Caden | Bellermine University | Jr. A Mounties | 2023 North American Indigenous Games |
Pickell | Cole | NCAA Mars Hill Lions | Jr. A Mountaineers | Two Time National Champion (Midget 2017 & 2019 Jr B Founders Cup) |
Pincombe | Aiden | Brock University | Rockyview SilverTips Jr B | Brock Mens Lacrosse as an LSM and Long pole |
NCAA Flordia Southen University | ||||
Playsted | Kyle | Bellermine University | Jr. A Mounties | Midget National Champion |
Playsted | Colton | NCAA Mars Hill Lions | Okotoks Jr. A Raiders | |
Prysko | Jordan | NCAA-University of North Carolina | Calgary Junior A Mountaineers | |
Pupp | Connor | 2019 Founders Cup Champion | ||
Rockley | Mason | University of Indianapolis | Jr. A Mounties | |
Shankland | Nicolas | Lake Erie State | Jr. A Mounties | |
Summers | Anthony | Simon Fraser University | Jr. A Raiders | |
Taylor | Jett | 2020 and 2023 North American Indigenous Games | ||
Taylor | Dan | NCAA- Leigh University | Calgary Jr A Mountaineers | |
NLL- Calgary Roughnecks | ||||
Toth | Kaleb | NLL- Calgary Roughnecks | Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame 2022 Inductee | |
Wasson | Hayden | Jr. A Mounties | ||
Wasson | Arley | 2022 Canada Games | ||
Webber | Carter | Jr. A Raiders | ||
Wilson | Ashton | NCAA Lincoln Memorial Rail Splitters | Jr. A Mountaineers |
Coaches | ||
John Kilbride | Jr. A Mounties, Sr B. Mounties | 2018 Jr NLL U17 Champion, Sr. B Moutaineers |
Al Houghton | Jr. A Mounties | Team Alberta |
Gary Playsted | Team Alberta | |
Colin Risi | Team Alberta 2019, 2009 Founders Cup Champion | |
Andrew Williams | Jr. A Mounties | Team Alberta 2010 |